A.j.r Elsworth Ltd, Bolton

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17 May 2019

Official Data

Official Name
A.J.R. ELSWORTH LIMITED
Reg. office address
FIRWOOD WORKS, THICKETFORD ROAD, Bolton, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
01009260
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
MICHAEL ELSWORTH LIMITED
SIC Code
46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Date of Incorporation
27 Apr 1971
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Elsworth LTD is a privately owned timber merchants, established for more than 30 years. Our staff have many years experience of the timber trade, and are here to assist you.

We supply a vast range of timber and ironmongery products, including our own machined Decking, Treated timbers, plywood's and sheet materials, softwoods and hardwoods, Skirting and architrave's, machined from best quality unsorted timber, also plastic guttering and much more.


Company description
Elsworth LTD is a privately owned timber merchants, established for more than 30 years. Our staff have many years experience of the timber trade, and are here to assist you. We supply a vast range of timber and ironmongery products, including our own machined Decking, Treated timbers, plywood’s and sheet materials, softwoods and hardwoods, Skirting and architrave’s, machined from best quality unsorted timber, also plastic guttering and much more. We supply to the trade and general public at competitive trade prices.
We also provide a prompt reliable delivery service. We offer a timber cutting and machining service, to cut and machine timber to your specifications. No job to large OR small.
As a privately owned company we pride ourselves in putting our customers first every time.
Keywords:
Timber Merchants, Sawmills, Building Materials, Wood Wholesalers, Sanitary Equipment
Products
Wood
Services
Floor Fitting
A.j.r Elsworth Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Very good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 4 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for A.j.r Elsworth Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Firwood Works Firwood Industrial Estate, Thicketford Rd
    BL2 3TR  Bolton
    01204 594323
  2. Firwood Works
    BL2 3TR  Bolton
    01204 307196
  3. Millfield Rd
    BL2 6QY  Bolton
    01204 384 867
  4. Bark Street
    BL1 2BG  Bolton
    01204 520931
  5. Ivy Rd
    BL1 6EE  Bolton
    01204 497759
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies