ABILITY TEC CIC, Bolton

Write review
updated on 19/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 13:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 11 h 37 min.
2 days 11 h 37 min

Official Data

Official Name
ABILITY TEC CIC
Reg. office address
ABILITY TEC, MANCHESTER ROAD, BL3 2NZ, BOLTON, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
08202242
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/08/2016 - ABILITY TEC LTD
SIC Code
27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Date of Incorporation
05 Sep 2012
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous addresses
222 Manchester Road Bolton Lancashire BL3 2NZ United Kingdom
Ability Tec Manchester Road Bolton Lancashire BL3 2NZ United Kingdom
19 the Edge Clowes Street Manchester Greater Manchester M3 5NB England

Description

Ability Tec is a high quality contract electronics manufacturer with production capabilities based on the latest manufacturing assets and inspection equipment. Our Bolton factory operates a modern in-line SMT and conventional manufacturing facility and our services include: o Low, medium and high volume capability o Single to multi-layered boards o Lead-free processes o 0201 to 0.012´´ XFP o 1 to 2000 comps. per board/biscuit o BGA placement, inspection and rework o Analogue, digital, RF and mixed designs o Single and double side assemblies o Intrusive re-flow and selective wave solder o No clean process and cleaning processor o Design for manufacturing


Keywords:
Electronics Manufacturer, Electrical Equipment Manufacturers, Electronic Equipment Manufacturers, Industrial, Knitwear Textiles, Electronic Equipment Manufacturers & Assemblers, Industrial Companies
Products
Electronic Equipment, Knitted Fabric
ABILITY TEC CIC is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for ABILITY TEC CIC!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 87-89 LEVER STREET
    BL3 2AB  Bolton
    01204 366133
  2. Terence House, Nile Street
    BL3 6BW  Bolton
    01204 521999
  3. NORTHFIELD STREET, GATE NO 2 LOSTOCK ELECTRICAL
    BL3 5JA  Bolton
  4. Manchester Rd West
    M38 9XH  Little Hulton
    0161 799 0802
  5. Atlas Mill, Mornington Road
    BL1 4EZ  Bolton
    01204 467777
  6. Hulton Works, Smithfold Lane
    M28 0GP  Worsley
    0161 702 8737
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies